UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017

0
6314

UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 – The result has been announced and candidates scoring the minimum UPSEE MBA 2017 cutoff scores will be shortlisted for counselling rounds. The UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 scores are prepared by the exam conducting body on basis of the number of test takers, difficulty level of the test, total number of seats available, etc. Each of the participating institutes will have their own UPSEE MBA cut off ranks (opening and closing). Candidates can expect the cutoff scores of UPSEE MBA 2017 to be similar to previous year. The result is available online and candidates can download the same from this page. The entrance test was held on April 23, for admission to the MBA programmes of the various participating institutes. Know more about the UPSEE MBA cutoff 2017, steps to download, important points, etc. from this page.
Latest Important Notice for UPSEE 2017 Candidates – Check Here
           UPSEE MBA 2017 Result Released
           UPSEE MBA 2017 Counselling 

 

UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017

The candidates are advised to check the opening and closing ranks before applying for the Institutes. The admission criteria of the participating institutes will impact on the cutoff scores of UPSEE MBA 2017 along with other conditions. The UPSEE MBA result cum merit list will be prepared on the basis of the cutoff determined by the exam committee.

The candidates obtaining the minimum cutoff scores will be eligible for the further admission rounds i.e. the UPSEE MBA Counselling. The cutoff scores in this article will give a rough idea to the candidates on which the participating institutes will accept their scores.

Other National MBA Entrance Exams

UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 (Expected Cutoff Ranks)

The table below provides the expected opening and closing ranks of the top MBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh. These cutoff ranks of UPSEE MBA 2017 are prepared on the basis of previous year trends. The category-wise opening and closing ranks of the various institutes are provided below.

Expected UPSEE MBA Opening and Closing Ranks of JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida

UPSEE MBA Cutoff Ranks (Expected)
S.No.CategoryOpening RanksClosing Ranks
1.GNOP9395
2.GNGL58196
3.BCOP4481939
4.BCGL698790
5.GNAF874
6.GNFF1542 
7.SCGL22763694
8.BCAF2535
9.STOP3865
10.SCOP40054697

Expected UPSEE MBA Opening and Closing Ranks of Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow

UPSEE MBA Cutoff Ranks (Expected)
S.No.CategoryOpening RanksClosing Ranks
1.GNOP257
2.GNGL1436
3.BCOP80201
4.BCGL119136
5.GNAF560
6.SCGL208459
7.BCAF82
8.STOP273
9.SCOP102651

Expected UPSEE MBA Opening and Closing Ranks of Institute of Cooperative and Corporate Management Research and Training, Lucknow

UPSEE MBA Cutoff Ranks (Expected)
S.No.CategoryOpening RanksClosing Ranks
1.GNOP12719
2.GNGL86522
3.BCOP7541680
4.BCGL7481281
5.GNAF4371120
6.SCGL7972658
7.BCAF13981650
8.STOP57386766
9.SCOP8593714

UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 – Determining Factors

As mentioned above, the cutoff ranks of UPSEE MBA 2017 will be prepared on the basis of various factors, which are –

  • Total number of seats in the respective Institutes.
  • The total number of candidates appeared for UPSEE MBA 2017.
  • Total number of students who have qualified.
  • The difficulty level of the test.
  • The highest, the lowest and the average marks scored in the test.
  • Previous year cutoff trends.

UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 – Points to remember

Some important points regarding the UPSEE MBA Cutoff 2017 that the candidates must remember –

  • The candidates must score the minimum cutoff scores to be eligible for the counselling rounds.
  • For the different category of candidates, the cutoff scores will be different.
  • Each of the participating institutes will have their own closing and opening ranks.
Bitupan Boruah

Bitupan Boruah

I am an Adrian writer working as a Sub-Editor for Entrance Corner. I have been covering education events for Management Programmes offered by top B-Schools. Follow me for all the latest updates for top Management Programmes.
Bitupan Boruah

Latest posts by Bitupan Boruah (see all)

LEAVE A REPLY